Hello


Do you have any questions?

Welcome to send email to us

You are here

Committee


Organizing Committee


Honorary Chair
Ming-Fei Chen, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan

Advisory Chairs
Jen-Shiun Chiang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Jing-Ming Guo, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

General Chairs
Yeong-Lin Lai, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
Yeong-Kang Lai, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

Technical Program Chairs
Chi-Chia Sun, National Formosa University, Taiwan
Chih-Hsien Hsia, National Ilan University, Taiwan

Finance Chairs
Jason C. Hung, National Taichung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Jin-Tsong Jeng, National Formosa University, Taiwan

Registration Chairs
Li-Wei Tseng, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
Yen-Chung Chiang, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

Publications Chairs
Hsuan-Ming Feng, National Quemoy University, Taiwan
Rung-Ching Chen, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
Mu-Yen Chen, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Award Chairs
Victor R. L. Shen, National Taipei University, Taiwan
Pei-Jun Lee, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Yuei-An Liou, National Central University, Taiwan

Special Session Organization Chairs
Cheng-Hung Chen, National Formosa University, Taiwan
Ying-Ren Chien, National Ilan University, Taiwan

Local Arrangement Chairs
Chih-Hsiung Shen, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
Jeen-Sheen Row, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
Wen-Ren Yang, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan

Exhibition Chairs
Liang-Rui Chen, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
Chih-Peng Fan, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

Publicity Chair
Hong-Chin Lin, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

General secretaries
Jau-Jr Lin, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
Chun-Yi Zheng, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan

Advisory Members
Kuang-Yow Lian, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Horng-Yuan Shih, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Hsin-Liang Chen, Chinese Culture University, Taiwan
James Chang, FOR MORE MAKER SPACE, Taiwan
Hua-Ching Chen, China Dragon Co. Ltd., Taiwan
Anthony Lu, DMP Electronics Inc., Taiwan
Hugo Lin, National Chin-Yi University of Technology, Taiwan
Gary Chang, National Taichung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan