Hello


Do you have any questions?

Welcome to send email to us

You are here

Submission


Special Sessions


  • Emerging/Advanced Intelligent Technologies for Image and Video Processing (Jing-Ming Guo, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, TW / Sankarasrinivasan Seshathiri, Sankarasrinivasan Seshathiri, TW)
  • Advanced Artificial Intelligence System Design (Yu-Cheng Fan, National Taipei University of Technology, TW)
  • Artificial Intelligence Applications for Earth Science (Yuei-An Liou, National Central University, TW)
  • Deep Learning-based Multimedia Processing (Pei-Jun Lee, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, TW / Jeih-weih Hung, National Chi Nan University, TW)g
  • Intelligent Systems and Deep Learning (Jin-Tsong Jeng, National Formosa University, TW)
  • Artificial Intelligence Applications and Technologies (Jason C. Hung, National Taichung University of Science and Technology, TW / Jyun-Yu Jhang, National Taichung University of Science and Technology, TW)
  • Emerging Technology and Intelligent System/Architecture (Xin-Yu Shih, National Sun Yat-sen University, TW)
  • Deep Learning and AIoT Innovations (Mu-Yen Chen, National Cheng Kung University, TW / Hsin-Te Wu, National Ilan University, TW / Wei-Che Chien, National Dong Hwa University, TW)
  • Circuit and System Technologies for Intelligent Image and Signal Processing Systems (Chih-Peng Fan, National Chung Hsing University, TW)
  • MEMS Actuators and Sensors (Chih-Hsiung Shen, National Changhua University of Education, TW)
  • Optical Metrology (Jing-Heng Chen, Feng-Chia University, TW) / Jiun-You Lin, National Changhua University of Education, TW / Kun-Huang Chen, Feng-Chia University, TW)
  • Advanced Material, Device/Circuit and System Technologies (Shen-Li Chen, National United University, TW)
  • Deep Learning on Human–Computer Interaction Applications (Yi-Zeng Hsieh, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, TW / Chien-hsing Chou, Tamkang University, TW / Yu-Xiang Zhao, National Quemoy University, TW)
  • Intelligent Imaging for Computer-Aided Diagnosis Systems (Chih-Hsien Hsia, National Ilan University, TW / Wei-Wen Hsu, National Taitung University, TW)
  • Recent Advances in Artificial Intelligence (Yeong-Lin Lai, National Changhua University of Education, TW / Yeong-Kang Lai, National Chung Hsing University, TW)
  • Systems, Circuits and Devices for AIoT applications (Horng-Yuan Shih, Tamkang University, TW / Chia-Hung Chang, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, TW)
  • Technology Innovation and AI Application (Yi-Chao Wu, National Taitung University, TW / Hung-Jr Shiu, Tunghai University, TW)
  • Recent Advances and Applications on Signal Processing and Intelligent Systems (Wei-Lung Mao, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, TW / Ying-Ren Chien, National Ilan University, TW / Sung-Hua Chen, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, TW)
  • Power Quality and Energy System (Cheng-I Chen, National Central University, TW)
  • Recent Advances and Applications on Power Electronics (Yu-Chen Liu, National Ilan University, TW / Yi-Feng Lin, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology. TW)
  • RF and Microwave Design and Sensing Applications (Wen-Cheng Lai, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
  • Application of Image Design and Recognition in Sports Event Broadcast (Sheng-Tsung Tu, Ming Chuan University, Taiwan / Chia-Yu Wu, Ming Chuan University, Taiwan)
  • Efficient Circuits and Systems for AI Edge Computing (Jen-Shiun Chiang, Tamkang University, TW)
  • Intelegent Applicaitons on IOT and Smart City (Chi-Chia Sun, National Formosa University, TW)
  • Smart Machinery and Novel Materials (Li-Wei Tseng, National Changhua University of Education, TW)
  • Perovskite Optoelectronics (Industrial Technology Research Institute, TW)